2 Massasoit Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $3,029,826 - $7,389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$1,725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Massasoit Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $4,340,457, approximately $1,725 per square foot. 2 Massasoit Rd is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Norwood Farms T and Jensen Julius
Bought by
Calhoon Lee C and Calhoon Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoon Lee C | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoon Lee C | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Calhoon Lee C | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $2,228,300 | $795,400 | $1,432,900 |
| 2024 | $6,911 | $2,207,900 | $795,400 | $1,412,500 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $1,821,000 | $757,500 | $1,063,500 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $1,403,100 | $610,200 | $792,900 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $1,424,200 | $631,300 | $792,900 |
| 2020 | $5,057 | $1,465,800 | $631,300 | $834,500 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $1,465,800 | $631,300 | $834,500 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $1,382,500 | $631,300 | $751,200 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $1,309,100 | $578,700 | $730,400 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $1,214,600 | $505,000 | $709,600 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $1,140,900 | $515,100 | $625,800 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $1,115,200 | $489,400 | $625,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map