2 Matteo St Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Matteo St, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $548,337, approximately $571 per square foot. 2 Matteo St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Norrback Avenue Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Sigalis Scott and Sigalis Cheryl A
Bought by
Rich David and Rich Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Pro Tech Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Sigalis Scott and Sigalis Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich David | $559,900 | -- | |
| Rich David | $559,900 | -- | |
| Sigalis Scott | $165,910 | -- | |
| Sigalis Scott C | $165,910 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sigalis Scott C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigalis Scott C | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigalis Scott C | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $451,800 | $118,000 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $421,600 | $118,000 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $395,000 | $102,600 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $323,600 | $82,100 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $291,600 | $65,600 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $269,100 | $65,600 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $257,600 | $59,100 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $246,400 | $59,100 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $232,200 | $59,100 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $214,800 | $43,100 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $199,400 | $43,100 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $3,896 | $199,400 | $43,100 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map