663B Burncoat St Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,674 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663B Burncoat St, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $500,169, approximately $312 per square foot. 663B Burncoat St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Norrback Avenue Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Tower Dbw Reo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Dbw Reo Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $411,000 | $83,800 | $327,200 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $372,300 | $83,800 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $343,300 | $72,900 | $270,400 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $298,400 | $58,300 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $270,900 | $46,600 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $254,800 | $46,700 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $241,300 | $42,000 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $229,100 | $42,000 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $212,500 | $42,000 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $198,700 | $31,800 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $198,700 | $31,800 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $198,700 | $31,800 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map