Estimated Value: $771,853
Studio
--
Bath
3,668
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mcconkey Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $771,853, approximately $210 per square foot. 2 Mcconkey Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Jcfl Llc
Bought by
Ck Maine Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$703,000
Outstanding Balance
$698,774
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,079
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ck Maine Properties Llc | $740,000 | None Available | |
| Ck Maine Properties Llc | $740,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ck Maine Properties Llc | $703,000 | |
| Closed | Ck Maine Properties Llc | $703,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $567,300 | $152,900 | $414,400 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $553,900 | $152,900 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $449,100 | $96,200 | $352,900 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $449,100 | $96,200 | $352,900 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $449,100 | $96,200 | $352,900 |
| 2020 | $6,624 | $449,100 | $96,200 | $352,900 |
| 2019 | $6,624 | $449,100 | $96,200 | $352,900 |
| 2018 | $6,287 | $449,100 | $96,200 | $352,900 |
| 2017 | $7,140 | $375,800 | $90,100 | $285,700 |
| 2016 | $6,877 | $375,800 | $90,100 | $285,700 |
| 2015 | $6,840 | $375,800 | $90,100 | $285,700 |
| 2014 | $6,840 | $375,800 | $90,100 | $285,700 |
| 2012 | $5,957 | $375,824 | $90,100 | $285,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map