2 Mckim Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $1,256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mckim Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $821,206, approximately $552 per square foot. 2 Mckim Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Mccaffray Mary D
Bought by
Juno Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juno Enterprises Inc | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $123,900 | $123,900 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $115,700 | $115,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $99,300 | $99,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $99,300 | $99,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $99,300 | $99,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $123,700 | $123,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $123,700 | $123,700 | $0 |