2 Meadow Ct San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,000 - $1,685,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Meadow Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,509,684, approximately $1,540 per square foot. 2 Meadow Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Foran Adrienne and Foran Adrienne L
Bought by
Foran Adrienne L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foran Adrienne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $270,460 | $137,345 | $133,115 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $259,959 | $132,012 | $127,947 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $254,863 | $129,424 | $125,439 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $249,867 | $126,887 | $122,980 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $247,305 | $125,586 | $121,719 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $242,457 | $123,124 | $119,333 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $237,704 | $120,710 | $116,994 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $233,044 | $118,344 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $228,475 | $116,024 | $112,451 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $225,044 | $114,282 | $110,762 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $220,637 | $112,044 | $108,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map