2 Meadowbrook Rd Unit 2,1 Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $408,155 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Meadowbrook Rd Unit 2,1, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $419,789, approximately $246 per square foot. 2 Meadowbrook Rd Unit 2,1 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Thei Anne M
Bought by
Downes Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,677
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Perkins Tracy A
Bought by
Thei Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Campbell John E and Campbell Nancy J
Bought by
Perkins Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1988
Sold by
Onallam Rt
Bought by
Campbell John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area