2 Memorial Green Norfolk, CT 06058
Estimated Value: $206,089 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Memorial Green, Norfolk, CT 06058 and is currently estimated at $232,022, approximately $200 per square foot. 2 Memorial Green is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Botelle Elementary School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1971
Bought by
Osborne Richard E and Osborne Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Richard E | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $109,620 | $14,070 | $95,550 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $67,370 | $14,130 | $53,240 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $67,370 | $14,130 | $53,240 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $67,370 | $14,130 | $53,240 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $67,370 | $14,130 | $53,240 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $67,370 | $14,130 | $53,240 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $67,370 | $14,130 | $53,240 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $70,950 | $17,710 | $53,240 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $70,950 | $17,710 | $53,240 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $70,950 | $17,710 | $53,240 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $70,950 | $17,710 | $53,240 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $70,950 | $17,710 | $53,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map