2 Merganser Dr Unit LOT 41 Sinking Spring, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,181 - $739,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Merganser Dr Unit LOT 41, Sinking Spring, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $663,795, approximately $181 per square foot. 2 Merganser Dr Unit LOT 41 is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Grande Land Lp
Bought by
Hoyer Ryan S and Hoyer Amber M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyer Ryan S | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $254,900 | $39,600 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $11,365 | $254,900 | $39,600 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $10,078 | $234,000 | $39,600 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $13,137 | $312,300 | $39,600 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $12,477 | $312,300 | $39,600 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $12,170 | $312,300 | $39,600 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $11,838 | $304,600 | $39,600 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $29,700 | $29,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $29,700 | $29,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map