Estimated Value: $50,967 - $69,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Michaels St, Pana, IL 62557 and is currently estimated at $59,242, approximately $75 per square foot. 2 Michaels St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Pana Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $425 | $10,377 | $1,934 | $8,443 |
| 2023 | $375 | $9,804 | $1,827 | $7,977 |
| 2022 | $280 | $8,731 | $1,176 | $7,555 |
| 2021 | $262 | $8,560 | $1,153 | $7,407 |
| 2020 | $229 | $8,197 | $1,104 | $7,093 |
| 2019 | $245 | $8,390 | $1,130 | $7,260 |
| 2018 | $186 | $7,824 | $1,103 | $6,721 |
| 2017 | $200 | $7,984 | $1,126 | $6,858 |
| 2016 | $196 | $7,962 | $1,123 | $6,839 |
| 2015 | $188 | $7,869 | $1,110 | $6,759 |
| 2014 | $843 | $7,320 | $1,033 | $6,287 |
| 2013 | $647 | $14,328 | $1,592 | $12,736 |
| 2011 | $651 | $14,667 | $1,630 | $13,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map