Estimated Value: $61,000 - $73,273
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Carr St, Pana, IL 62557 and is currently estimated at $67,568, approximately $60 per square foot. 5 Carr St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Pana Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Bradley Moore
Bought by
Moore Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Moore Bradley
Bought by
Miller Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Buesking Greg
Bought by
Triple H Inc and South Fork Dirt Riders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Moore Bradley and Moore Shanna
Bought by
Scott Steven M and Scott Anne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Moore Bradley and Moore Shanna
Bought by
Scott Steven M and Scott Anne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Callawy Glenn Arthur and Ethridge Kenneth
Bought by
Moore Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Anthony | $600 | Not Available | |
| Triple H Inc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Steven M | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Steven M | $1,500 | None Available | |
| Moore Bradley | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $226 | $10,330 | $2,551 | $7,779 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,760 | $2,410 | $7,350 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,073 | $2,333 | $6,740 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,077 | $2,469 | $6,608 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,692 | $2,364 | $6,328 |
| 2019 | $33 | $6,740 | $2,420 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $33 | $8,324 | $2,366 | $5,958 |
| 2017 | $50 | $8,494 | $2,414 | $6,080 |
| 2016 | $47 | $8,470 | $2,407 | $6,063 |
| 2015 | $37 | $8,371 | $2,379 | $5,992 |
| 2014 | $39 | $7,786 | $2,213 | $5,573 |
| 2013 | $242 | $8,388 | $2,211 | $6,177 |
| 2011 | $252 | $8,586 | $2,263 | $6,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map