2 Middle Dr North Providence, RI 02904
Wanskuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Middle Dr, North Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $607,380, approximately $319 per square foot. 2 Middle Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. Augustine School, St. Pius V Catholic School, and La Salle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Imperial Investments I
Bought by
Breitenbecher Matthew D and Breitenbecher J W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,200
Outstanding Balance
$278,404
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,976
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitenbecher Matthew D | $356,000 | -- | |
| Breitenbecher Matthew D | $356,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breitenbecher Matthew D | $338,200 | |
| Closed | Breitenbecher Matthew D | $338,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $430,200 | $27,500 | $402,700 |
| 2024 | $7,146 | $430,200 | $27,500 | $402,700 |
| 2023 | $7,146 | $430,200 | $27,500 | $402,700 |
| 2022 | $7,411 | $324,900 | $21,100 | $303,800 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $324,900 | $21,100 | $303,800 |
| 2020 | $7,411 | $324,900 | $21,100 | $303,800 |
| 2017 | $426 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map