Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Gerber
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(518) 848-7425
8 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $363,436
Imagine walking into a beautifully remodeled Victorian home that perfectly combines classic charm with modern convenience. This enchanting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence sits on a generous 1.3 acres. As you enter the front of the house, you will be greeted with a new wrap around porch that invites you to relax. The front foyer with it period appropriate detailing, sets the tone for the rest of the home. The hardwood floors extend throughout adding warmth and sophistication. The back will have a brand new deck fantastic for entertaining. For the hobby enthusiast a barn/garage features space for one car or could be adapted for many uses. Overall this home offers a perfect blend of historical charm and modern convenience on a beautiful lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Capital Inc License #30SC1030649 Listed on: 09/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewka Anne K | $335,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Brewka Anne K | $335,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Emmrich Erin | $132,500 | Douglas Landon | |
| Emmrich Erin | $132,500 | Douglas Landon | |
| Porcello Arthur | $169,000 | James Salmon | |
| Porcello Arthur | $169,000 | James Salmon | |
| Edmonds David | $47,500 | Joseph Walsh | |
| Edmonds David | $47,500 | Joseph Walsh | |
| Option One Mortgage Corp | -- | Eschen, Frenkel & Weisman | |
| Buehler Diane L | $75,000 | Steven Kouray | |
| Buehler Diane L | $75,000 | Steven Kouray |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewka Anne K | $301,500 | |
| Closed | Brewka Anne K | $301,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -1.7% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -3.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Price Changed | $366,000 | -1.7% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | For Sale | $372,500 | +43.3% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $260,000 | -7.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2022 08/21/22 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $7,575 | $800 | $6,775 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,450 | $800 | $6,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Gerber
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(518) 848-7425
8 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Charles Armer
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
(518) 527-6786
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gary Pollard
Gabler Realty, LLC
(518) 935-4800
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marisha Gennett
Inglenook Realty Inc
(518) 577-0427
6 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Kathleen Gordon
Inglenook Realty Inc
(518) 882-6236
65 in this area
265 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Deana Mancini
Mohawk Mills Real Estate Group
(518) 774-5777
47 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202425527
APN: 272003-025-011-0001-019-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.