2 Millennium Dr Columbus, NJ 08022
Estimated Value: $1,005,676 - $1,188,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Millennium Dr, Columbus, NJ 08022 and is currently estimated at $1,102,892, approximately $245 per square foot. 2 Millennium Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including John Hydock Elementary School, Mansfield Township Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert David W | -- | None Available | |
| Herbert David W | $689,139 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert David W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbert David W | $250,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,396 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2024 | $18,526 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2023 | $18,526 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2022 | $18,713 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2021 | $19,105 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2020 | $18,900 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2019 | $18,436 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2018 | $17,676 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2017 | $17,665 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2016 | $17,676 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2015 | $17,495 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
| 2014 | $16,769 | $566,900 | $161,400 | $405,500 |
Map
- 25 Millennium Dr
- 902 N Island Rd
- 935 N Island Rd
- 17 Belmont Cir
- 25 Sherwood Ln
- 17 Barbary Ln
- 3 Jasper Dr
- 31 Barbary Ln
- 4 Ambrose Dr
- 7 Allister Ln
- 4 Chamber Ln
- 18 Ambrose Dr
- 47 Greenbrook Dr
- 145 White Pine Rd
- 10 Hemingway Ln
- 10 Fitzgerald Ln
- 0 Bordentown Georgetown Rd
- 199 Bordentown Georgetown Rd
- 23 Durham Dr
- 25618 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 1 Millennium Dr
- 4 Millennium Dr
- 1 Pedersen Ct
- 2 Pedersen Ct
- 3 Millennium Dr
- 3 Pedersen Ct
- 6 Millennium Dr
- 4 Pedersen Ct
- 5 Pedersen Ct
- 12 Landview Ln
- 822 N Island Rd
- 8 Millennium Dr
- 9 Millennium Dr
- 8 Landview Ln
- 10 Millennium Dr
- 11 Landview Ln
- 13 Millennium Dr
- 6 Landview Ln
- 42 S Hockey Dr
- 9 Landview Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.