2 Mohawk Ave Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Estimated Value: $324,069 - $410,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mohawk Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 and is currently estimated at $366,767, approximately $318 per square foot. 2 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including George T. Cromwell Elementary School, Lindale Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1988
Sold by
Cashen Robert J
Bought by
Biernesser Lee A and Biernesser Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
10.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biernesser Lee A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Biernesser Lee A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $291,800 | $163,100 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $273,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $237,500 | $130,200 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $229,400 | $120,200 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $222,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map