2 Monastery Rd Pine City, NY 14871
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $310,488
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Monastery Rd, Pine City, NY 14871 and is currently estimated at $294,872, approximately $113 per square foot. 2 Monastery Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Diven Elementary School, Hendy Avenue School, and Broadway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Kettelle Steven E
Bought by
Terwilliger Michael R and Kettelle Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Kettelle Steven
Bought by
Kettelle Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Lefeber Julia
Bought by
Fieno Anthony M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Lefeber Julia A
Bought by
Fieno Anthony M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terwilliger Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Kettelle Steven | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Town Of Southport | -- | -- | |
| Fieno Anthony M | -- | -- | |
| Fieno Anthony M | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,695 | $208,100 | $115,950 | $92,150 |
| 2024 | $6,695 | $208,100 | $115,950 | $92,150 |
| 2023 | $6,332 | $208,100 | $115,950 | $92,150 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $208,100 | $115,950 | $92,150 |
| 2021 | $6,318 | $196,300 | $109,400 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $196,300 | $109,400 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $196,300 | $109,400 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $196,300 | $109,400 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $131,400 | $109,400 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $131,400 | $109,400 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,000 | $109,400 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,100 | $69,000 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map