53 Brookside Cir Elmira, NY 14903
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $329,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Brookside Cir, Elmira, NY 14903 and is currently estimated at $296,359, approximately $135 per square foot. 53 Brookside Cir is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Big Flats School, Horseheads Middle School, and Horseheads Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1991
Sold by
Saltus Edgar and Saltus Christine R
Bought by
Abbott John and Abbott Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott John | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,263 | $285,600 | $30,900 | $254,700 |
| 2024 | $8,263 | $285,600 | $30,900 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $264,400 | $28,600 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $264,400 | $28,600 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $7,171 | $249,400 | $27,800 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $7,219 | $235,300 | $26,500 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $235,300 | $26,500 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $235,300 | $26,500 | $208,800 |
| 2017 | $6,516 | $235,300 | $26,500 | $208,800 |
| 2016 | $6,456 | $235,300 | $26,500 | $208,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,300 | $26,500 | $208,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,100 | $23,500 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map