2 Mount Vernon Dr Claymont, DE 19703
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $392,306
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mount Vernon Dr, Claymont, DE 19703 and is currently estimated at $378,577, approximately $255 per square foot. 2 Mount Vernon Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Maple Lane Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Nakamura Charles E
Bought by
Nakamura Charles E and Laffend Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakamura Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $316,500 | $58,000 | $258,500 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $60,300 | $11,500 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $60,300 | $11,500 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $60,300 | $11,500 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $60,300 | $11,500 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $60,300 | $11,500 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $60,300 | $11,500 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $60,300 | $11,500 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $60,300 | $11,500 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $60,300 | $11,500 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $60,300 | $11,500 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,300 | $11,500 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map