2 Mountain View Ct Riverdale, NJ 07457
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mountain View Ct, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and is currently estimated at $312,000, approximately $370 per square foot. 2 Mountain View Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverdale Public Elementary School, St Anthony Of Padua, and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Lanelee Llc
Bought by
Botti Development Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Rock Creek Crossing
Bought by
Lanelee Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botti Development Group Llc | $650,000 | Vested Title Inc | |
| Lanelee Llc | $76,633 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Botti Development Group Llc | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $84,200 | $20,000 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $84,200 | $20,000 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $84,200 | $20,000 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $84,200 | $20,000 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 36 Mountainview Ct Unit A36
- 8 Overlook Dr
- 8217 Sanctuary Blvd Unit 8
- 8217 Sanctuary Blvd
- 8209 Sanctuary Blvd Unit 8209
- 13 Orchard St
- 8 Leary Ave Unit G
- 8 Leary Ave
- 3108 Ramapo Ct Unit 3108
- 3108 Ramapo Ct
- 3101 Ramapo Ct
- 96 Carey Ave
- 6217 Brookhaven Ct Unit 217
- 6 Ward Ave
- 110 Belleview Ave
- 32 Leary Ave
- 12 Ogden Terrace
- 60 Belleview Ave
- 2 Ashley Ct
- 32 3rd St
- 29 Mountainview Ct Unit 29
- 35 Mountainview Ct Unit B35
- 39 Mountainview Ct
- 31 Mountainview Ct Unit B31
- 43 Mountainview Ct Unit B43
- 19 Mountainview Ct
- 37 Mountainview Ct Unit B37
- 33 Mountainview Ct Unit 33
- 41 Mountainview Ct
- 25 Mountainview Ct
- 11 Mountainview Ct Unit B11
- 3 Mountain View Ct
- 33 Mountain View Ct
- 13 Mountain View Ct
- 31 Mountain View Ct
- 23 Mountainview Ct Unit B23
- 21 Mountainview Ct
- 13 Mountainview Ct Unit 13
- 17 Mountainview Ct Unit B17
- 15 Mountainview Ct
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.