2 Mountain View Ct Riverdale, NJ 07457
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mountain View Ct, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and is currently estimated at $312,000, approximately $370 per square foot. 2 Mountain View Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverdale Public Elementary School, St Anthony Of Padua, and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Lanelee Llc
Bought by
Botti Development Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Rock Creek Crossing
Bought by
Lanelee Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botti Development Group Llc | $650,000 | Vested Title Inc | |
| Lanelee Llc | $76,633 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Botti Development Group Llc | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $84,200 | $20,000 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $84,200 | $20,000 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $84,200 | $20,000 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $84,200 | $20,000 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map