NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 N Camellia Ct Guyton, GA 31312

Estimated Value: $529,076 - $546,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,226 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2026

Last sale price $540,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,008 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Wooded Lot
  • Plantation Shutters
  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of January 2026

Nestled on a beautifully wooded lot, this custom 3200+ sq ft all brick beauty offers exceptional living space, luxury finishes, and timeless charm. Boasting 4 bedrooms, bonus and 4 baths, this thoughtfully designed home features a split plan with all the bedrooms on the main floor, and a large bonus room/bath upstairs. The heart of the home is the expansive great room with fireplace with custom built-ins, ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The gourmet kitchen is open to the great room and is complete with granite countertops, gas stove and abundant storage. Retreat to the master suite with double walk-in closets, tiled shower and whirlpool tub. Additional highlights include a large screened porch, vinyl privacy fence, plantation shutters, and a charming front porch. Enjoy the outdoors year round with a huge screened porch overlooking the private backyard surrounded by mature trees. Ideal for entertaining and everyday living, this home checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Anderson

eXp Realty LLC License #236119 Listed on: 10/22/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Charity Daniels

Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #359177

Keller Williams Coastal Area P

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G0110-00000-088-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire,Ceiling Fans,Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 539900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Living Area: 3226.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Has Spa?: Yes
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Attic Features: Walk-In

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Vinyl, Privacy, Yard Fenced
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Front Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 300.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Private, Sprinkler System, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54450.00
  • Parcel#: G0110-00000-088-000
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Lot: 88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2025
Closed on
Jan 1, 2026
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$540,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.01%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2020
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$355,100
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Fcp Construction Llc
Bought by
Crouch Russell E and Crouch Donna C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Alan M $540,000 --
Ouzts Lee Roy $375,000 --
Crouch Russell E $320,000 --
Fcp Construction Llc $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ouzts Lee Roy $355,100
Previous Owner Crouch Russell E $247,000
Previous Owner Crouch Russell E $25,000
Closed Fcp Construction Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Sold $540,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $539,900 +44.0% $167 / Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Sold $375,000 -3.8% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2020 07/04/20 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2020 05/23/20 For Sale $389,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,241 $207,559 $30,000 $177,559
2024 $1,241 $188,229 $30,000 $158,229
2023 $829 $166,995 $26,000 $140,995
2022 $1,249 $156,155 $15,160 $140,995
2021 $1,022 $132,634 $15,000 $117,634
2020 $3,817 $122,128 $13,960 $108,168
2019 $3,780 $118,968 $10,800 $108,168
2018 $3,422 $111,048 $12,000 $99,048
2017 $3,439 $111,048 $12,000 $99,048
2016 $3,503 $114,085 $17,000 $97,085
2015 -- $109,085 $12,000 $97,085
2014 -- $100,285 $3,200 $97,085
2013 -- $102,085 $5,000 $97,085

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA342213

Hive MLS

APN: G0110-00000-088-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.