Estimated Value: $310,000 - $371,456
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 N Sherman Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $351,864, approximately $220 per square foot. 2 N Sherman Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Leasure (May B.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Glasco Kevin L
Bought by
Mcallister Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,405
Outstanding Balance
$110,409
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$241,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Kevin P | $209,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Kevin P | $199,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $338,300 | $53,700 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $63,300 | $9,200 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map