$840,000

2 Nellos Ln Lander, WY 82520

Estimated payment $4,796/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,479 Sq Ft
$241 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Den
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Tucked away off Baldwin Creek in one of Lander’s most highly sought-after locations, this exceptional property on more than 6 acres offers the ultimate Wyoming retreat. With unparalleled views of Red Butte, expansive mountain vistas, and wide-open Wyoming skies, this rare offering provides the privacy, space, and scenery that make this area one of Lander’s most desirable places to call home. This 4-bedroom home offers plenty of room to spread out, featuring an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area that flows seamlessly onto a large deck—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the setting is designed to take full advantage of the incredible surrounding views. The spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a generous en suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Throughout the property, you’ll find space to relax, gather, and enjoy the peaceful surroundings—whether it’s taking in sunrise views with your morning coffee on the deck or unwinding beneath Wyoming’s spectacular sunsets. Need even more space? The impressive 1,500 sq ft shop is ready for projects, toys, hobbies, or business use, complete with custom cabinetry, abundant workspace, and ample storage. All of this peaceful country living is located less than 15 minutes from downtown Lander, offering the ideal balance of seclusion and convenience. Living in Lander means embracing an unmatched outdoor lifestyle. World-class climbing in Sinks Canyon, endless hiking and biking trails, fly fishing, hunting, and easy access to public lands are all right outside your door. After a day outside, enjoy Lander’s vibrant small-town culture with local breweries, live music and performances through Lander Presents, community events, art galleries, and a welcoming downtown full of character. Properties in this location are seldom available—don’t miss your opportunity to experience the very best of Wyoming living.

Listing Agent

Jenna Ackerman

Householder Properties License #RE-13770 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,792

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6.39 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,792

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2204
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 2 Nello's Lane
  • Below Grade Bathrooms: .5
  • Construction Type When Listed: Existing-a house that someone has lived in
  • Geo Address Line: 2 Nellos Ln
  • Geo Primary City: Lander
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WY
  • Kitchen Level: Entry/Main
  • Lot Size Sq Ft Range: 15001 PLUS SQ FT
  • Sale Rent Lease: For Sale
  • Building Style: Elevated Ranch
  • Title Commitment From: First American Title Company
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Laminate Flooring, Carpet
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Entry/Main
  • Laundry Level: Entry/Main
  • Bathrooms: 3.5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1275
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Walk Out
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 5 Level: N/A

• Foundation: Concrete
  • Number of Acres: 6.39
  • Roof: Composition
  • Site Features: Mountain View
  • Total Sq Ft: 3479

• HOA: No
  • Property Description: Tucked away off Baldwin Creek in one of Lander’s most highly sought-after locations, this exceptional property on more than 6 acres offers the ultimate Wyoming retreat. With unparalleled views of Red Butte, expansive mountain vistas, and wide-open Wyoming skies, this rare offering provides the privacy, space, and scenery that make this area one of Lander’s most desirable places to call home. This 4-bedroom home offers plenty of room to spread out, featuring an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area that flows seamlessly onto a large deck—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the setting is designed to take full advantage of the incredible surrounding views. The spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a generous en suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Throughout the property, you’ll find space to relax, gather, and enjoy the peaceful surroundings—whether it’s taking in sunrise views with your morning coffee on the deck or unwinding beneath Wyoming’s spectacular sunsets. Need even more space? The impressive 1,500 sq ft shop is ready for projects, toys, hobbies, or business use, complete with custom cabinetry, abundant workspace, and ample storage. All of this peaceful country living is located less than 15 minutes from downtown Lander, offering the ideal balance of seclusion and convenience. Living in Lander means embracing an unmatched outdoor lifestyle. World-class climbing in Sinks Canyon, endless hiking and biking trails, fly fishing, hunting, and easy access to public lands are all right outside your door. After a day outside, enjoy Lander’s vibrant small-town culture with local breweries, live music and performances through Lander Presents, community events, art galleries, and a welcoming downtown full of character. Properties in this location are seldom available—don’t miss your opportunity to experience the very best of Wyoming living.

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 3792

Lot Info

  • Zoning: OTHER

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,718 $51,226 $6,858 $44,368
2024 $4,718 $65,358 $9,145 $56,213
2023 $4,453 $62,216 $9,145 $53,071
2022 $3,769 $53,911 $9,145 $44,766
2021 $3,903 $44,691 $9,145 $35,546
2020 $3,578 $49,524 $9,047 $40,477
2019 $3,479 $47,330 $9,047 $38,283
2018 $688 $9,257 $9,047 $210
2017 $682 $9,147 $9,047 $100
2016 $609 $8,181 $8,062 $119
2015 -- $9,587 $9,447 $140
2014 -- $9,602 $9,447 $155
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $840,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Wyoming MLS

About the Listing Agent

Jenna Ackerman

Householder Properties

(307) 312-5812

Section Image

Jenna has been a vibrant part of the Lander community since 2008, when she made the move to beautiful Fremont County from eastern Pennsylvania. With her BSBA in Business Management and extensive hospitality background, she followed her entrepreneurial spirit and opened the beloved Middle Fork restaurant in 2012. Since 2022, Jenna has been passionately dedicated to real estate full-time after earning her associate broker's license. She loves bringing her natural networking abilities, creative

Jenna's Other Listings

  • 935 Cliff St, Lander, WY 82520

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • 935 Cliff St
    • Lander, WY

    Welcome to 935 Cliff Street, a spacious 3-bedroom (plus one non-conforming), 2-bathroom home located in the quiet Spriggs Addition of Lander. Offering 2,300 sq. ft. of living space and sitting on a generous 7,702 sq. ft. lot, this 1962 residence is the perfect canvas for a buyer looking to build immediate equity through personalized updates. You'll appreciate the attached garage and plenty of

    Jenna Ackerman Householder Properties

    Section Image
  • 660 N 2nd St, Lander, WY 82520

    $340,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • 660 N 2nd St
    • Lander, WY