30 Cactus Rd Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,262,159
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cactus Rd, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $1,185,080, approximately $603 per square foot. 30 Cactus Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Ritter Kamron J and Ritter Lynn M
Bought by
Ritter Kamron J and Ritter Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Reitz John A and John A Reitz Trust
Bought by
Ritter Kamron Jo and Ritter Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,045,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Kamron J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritter Kamron Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ritter Kamron Jo | $1,045,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $57,642 | $18,836 | $38,806 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $71,047 | $25,372 | $45,675 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $66,558 | $25,372 | $41,186 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $59,448 | $25,372 | $34,076 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $50,595 | $22,753 | $27,842 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $54,260 | $23,396 | $30,864 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $52,560 | $23,396 | $29,164 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $53,347 | $23,396 | $29,951 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $52,900 | $23,396 | $29,504 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $46,810 | $20,038 | $26,772 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $47,860 | $22,882 | $24,978 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $51,650 | $22,882 | $28,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map