2 Newark Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $2,292,795 - $2,804,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Newark Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $2,514,949. 2 Newark Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Natalini Anita and Choffo Andrea
Bought by
Corsaro Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Corsaro Angelo
Bought by
Corsaro Angelo and Natalini Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2017
Sold by
Natalini Trust
Bought by
Corsaro Angelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Corsaro Angelo
Bought by
Corsaro Family Trust and Corsaro Angelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corsaro Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Corsaro Angelo | -- | -- | |
| Corsaro Angelo | -- | -- | |
| Corsaro Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,092 | $1,488,400 | $1,075,000 | $413,400 |
| 2024 | $13,664 | $1,488,400 | $1,075,000 | $413,400 |
| 2023 | $12,711 | $1,488,400 | $1,075,000 | $413,400 |
| 2022 | $12,711 | $1,488,400 | $1,075,000 | $413,400 |
| 2021 | $12,294 | $1,488,400 | $1,075,000 | $413,400 |
| 2020 | $12,220 | $1,488,400 | $1,075,000 | $413,400 |
| 2019 | $11,921 | $1,217,700 | $1,000,000 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $11,824 | $1,217,700 | $1,000,000 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $11,946 | $1,217,700 | $1,000,000 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $11,556 | $1,217,700 | $1,000,000 | $217,700 |
| 2015 | $11,312 | $1,217,700 | $1,000,000 | $217,700 |
| 2014 | $11,361 | $1,217,700 | $1,000,000 | $217,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map