2 North St Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 North St, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $318,566, approximately $121 per square foot. 2 North St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,976 | $206,000 | $33,300 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $8,030 | $206,000 | $33,300 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $206,000 | $33,300 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $7,761 | $206,000 | $33,300 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $7,825 | $206,000 | $33,300 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $12,177 | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $7,248 | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $7,087 | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map