2 Nutmeg Ave Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $346,921 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Nutmeg Ave, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $360,230, approximately $183 per square foot. 2 Nutmeg Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Enfield Street Elementary School, Edgar H. Parkman School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Angelica Michael and Angelica Steven
Bought by
Richards Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Jeffrey | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Jeffrey | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Richards Jeffrey | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Richards Jeffrey | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $174,000 | $49,900 | $124,100 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $174,000 | $49,900 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $5,881 | $174,000 | $49,900 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $174,000 | $49,900 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $140,770 | $41,360 | $99,410 |
| 2020 | $5,283 | $140,770 | $41,360 | $99,410 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $140,770 | $41,360 | $99,410 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $140,770 | $41,360 | $99,410 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $140,770 | $41,360 | $99,410 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $138,270 | $41,360 | $96,910 |
| 2015 | $4,596 | $138,270 | $41,360 | $96,910 |
| 2014 | $4,477 | $138,270 | $41,360 | $96,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map