2 Ocean Place Highland Beach, FL 33487
Estimated Value: $7,930,000 - $12,648,361
6
Beds
7
Baths
8,908
Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ocean Place, Highland Beach, FL 33487 and is currently estimated at $10,289,181, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 2 Ocean Place is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including J. C. Mitchell Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Steinberg Robert and Steinberg Suzanne
Bought by
Girgis Akram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Phyle Charles E and The Charles E Phyle Restate Re
Bought by
Steinberg Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Phyle Charles E
Bought by
Phyle Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Postma Herbert F and Postma Jean M
Bought by
Phyle Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Highland Ocean Assoc Ltd Ptnr
Bought by
Postma Herbert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girgis Akram | $4,125,640 | Attorney | |