Estimated Value: $186,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Old Tree Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $196,800, approximately $159 per square foot. 2 Old Tree Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Raven Arthur Brett and Raven Rhonda Neal
Bought by
Snead Sumie Sato
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,025
Outstanding Balance
$41,996
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snead Sumie Sato | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snead Sumie Sato | $85,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,134 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $3,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $955 | $89,100 | $17,600 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $946 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $980 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $952 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $765 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $749 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map