Estimated Value: $206,000 - $228,255
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Old Tree Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $214,564, approximately $172 per square foot. 8 Old Tree Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Shealy Andrew R and Shealy Megan
Bought by
Monroe Simone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$111,583
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Anthony Scott
Bought by
Shealy Andrew R and Shealy Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,393
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Derivas D Loraine Reeves
Bought by
Wilson Anthony Scott and Swist Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,957
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Simone | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Monroe Simone | $128,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shealy Andrew R | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Anthony Scott | $94,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Simone | $125,681 | |
| Closed | Monroe Simone | $125,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Shealy Andrew R | $102,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Anthony Scott | $93,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,455 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $128,000 | $18,800 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $987 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $791 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $775 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $759 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $757 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map