2 Oldfield Ln Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $999,338 - $1,217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Oldfield Ln, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,122,585, approximately $595 per square foot. 2 Oldfield Ln is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,353 | $575,100 | $365,700 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $575,100 | $365,700 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $575,100 | $365,700 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $575,100 | $365,700 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $6,998 | $575,100 | $365,700 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $6,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $424,900 | $274,300 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $424,900 | $274,300 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $5,570 | $424,900 | $274,300 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $424,900 | $274,300 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $424,900 | $274,300 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map