25 Middle Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $770,369 - $928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Middle Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $871,092, approximately $797 per square foot. 25 Middle Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Scardigno Luke
Bought by
Joyce Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Metzler William
Bought by
Scardigno Luke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Insler Jeffrey and Insler Linda
Bought by
Metzler William and Metzler Alison
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Robert M | $475,000 | Paul M Duffy | |
| Joyce Robert M | $475,000 | Paul M Duffy | |
| Scardigno Luke | $372,000 | Luke Scardigno | |
| Metzler William | $268,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,638 | $415,600 | $269,500 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $5,638 | $415,600 | $269,500 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $415,600 | $269,500 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $415,600 | $269,500 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $415,600 | $269,500 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $5,535 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $354,300 | $242,500 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $295,300 | $202,100 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $295,300 | $202,100 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $295,300 | $202,100 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,300 | $202,100 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map