Estimated Value: $163,000 - $202,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Oliver St, Chazy, NY 12921 and is currently estimated at $179,110, approximately $188 per square foot. 2 Oliver St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Chazy Central Rural Elementary School and Chazy Central Rural Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Stunzi Frank
Bought by
Bechard Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Oliver Gerard
Bought by
Stunzi Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechard Derek | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Stunzi Frank | $60,000 | None | |
| Stunzi Frank | $60,000 | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $171,500 | $30,500 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $162,400 | $30,500 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $155,000 | $24,100 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $148,400 | $23,100 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $117,300 | $17,200 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $113,800 | $17,200 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $597 | $113,800 | $22,800 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $72,000 | $11,300 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $893 | $72,000 | $11,300 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $72,000 | $11,300 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $11,300 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $11,300 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map