Estimated Value: $211,000 - $264,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9461 State Route 9, Chazy, NY 12921 and is currently estimated at $234,175, approximately $171 per square foot. 9461 State Route 9 is a home with nearby schools including Chazy Central Rural Elementary School and Chazy Central Rural Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Geiger Mitchell D
Bought by
Seymour Patrick C and Seymour Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Patrick C | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $208,200 | $33,500 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $197,200 | $33,500 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $197,200 | $26,400 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $173,200 | $25,400 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $138,800 | $19,000 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $134,600 | $19,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $855 | $134,600 | $25,200 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $103,100 | $10,900 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $103,100 | $10,900 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $103,100 | $10,900 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,100 | $10,900 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,100 | $10,900 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map