2 Olympia Unit 1 Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,752 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Olympia Unit 1, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $960,438, approximately $638 per square foot. 2 Olympia Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Kuplinski Bohdan and Kuplinski Marlyn
Bought by
Kuplinski Bohdan and Kuplinski Marlyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Kuplinski Bohdan and Kuplinski Marlyn
Bought by
Kuplinski Bohdan and Kuplinski Marlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,300
Outstanding Balance
$24,824
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$935,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Luker Dennis G and Luker Lee Ann
Bought by
Kuplinski Bohdan and Kuplinski Marlyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,250
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuplinski Bohdan | -- | None Available | |
| Kuplinski Bohdan | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kuplinski Bohdan | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuplinski Bohdan | $153,300 | |
| Closed | Kuplinski Bohdan | $155,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $275,876 | $125,248 | $150,628 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $270,467 | $122,792 | $147,675 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $265,164 | $120,384 | $144,780 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $259,965 | $118,023 | $141,942 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $254,868 | $115,709 | $139,159 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $252,255 | $114,522 | $137,733 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $247,309 | $112,276 | $135,033 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $242,460 | $110,074 | $132,386 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $237,706 | $107,915 | $129,791 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $233,046 | $105,799 | $127,247 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $229,546 | $104,210 | $125,336 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $225,050 | $102,169 | $122,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map