2 Orkney Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Orkney Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $402,398, approximately $372 per square foot. 2 Orkney Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Bought by
Williams Estelle C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Estelle C | $113,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $337,800 | $76,900 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $71,000 | $15,900 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map