2 Palamino Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Palamino Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $378,635, approximately $337 per square foot. 2 Palamino Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Aviles Manuel J
Bought by
Patel Balubhai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Aviles Manuel J
Bought by
Aviles Manuel J and Aviles Juana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Aviles Juana
Bought by
Aviles Manuel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
North Atlantis Two
Bought by
Aviles Manuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
North Atlantis Two Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Guadalupe
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Beltran Oscar
Bought by
Lopez Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Balubhai | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Aviles Manuel J | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Aviles Manuel J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aviles Manuel J | $89,000 | Chicago Title | |
| North Atlantis Two Corp | $43,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $39,823 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Guadalupe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aviles Manuel J | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aviles Manuel J | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | North Atlantis Two Corp | $45,500 | |
| Closed | North Atlantis Two Corp | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $98,733 | $19,743 | $78,990 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $96,798 | $19,356 | $77,442 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $94,901 | $18,977 | $75,924 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $93,041 | $18,605 | $74,436 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $91,218 | $18,241 | $72,977 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $88,513 | $17,700 | $70,813 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $86,778 | $17,353 | $69,425 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $83,410 | $16,680 | $66,730 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $82,158 | $16,430 | $65,728 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $80,550 | $16,109 | $64,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map