2 Pandora Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pandora, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,339,412, approximately $690 per square foot. 2 Pandora is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Stites Ember J
Bought by
Stites Ember J and Ember J Stites Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,800
Outstanding Balance
$327,138
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,012,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Stites Ember J
Bought by
Stites Ember J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,800
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Stites Ember J
Bought by
Stites Ember J and The Ember J Sittes Living Turst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Mason Stanley I and Mason Charlotte G
Bought by
Stites Ember J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stites Ember J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stites Ember J | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Stites Ember J | -- | None Available | |
| Stites Ember J | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Stites Ember J | -- | None Available | |
| Stites Ember J | $225,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stites Ember J | $367,800 | |
| Closed | Stites Ember J | $364,800 | |
| Closed | Stites Ember J | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $353,903 | $181,440 | $172,463 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $346,964 | $177,882 | $169,082 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $340,161 | $174,394 | $165,767 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $333,492 | $170,975 | $162,517 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $326,953 | $167,622 | $159,331 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $323,601 | $165,903 | $157,698 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $317,256 | $162,650 | $154,606 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $311,036 | $159,461 | $151,575 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $304,938 | $156,335 | $148,603 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $298,959 | $153,269 | $145,690 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $294,469 | $150,967 | $143,502 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $288,701 | $148,010 | $140,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map