2 Park Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $553,255 - $1,367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Park Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $911,814, approximately $621 per square foot. 2 Park Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Anthony Ward H and Anthony Allison K
Bought by
Docarmo Rui and Rajewski Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Anthony Ward H
Bought by
Anthony Ward H and Anthony Allison K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Docarmo Rui | $300,525 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Anthony Ward H | -- | Society Hill Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Docarmo Rui | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Docarmo Rui | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Ward H | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $6,495 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $6,480 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $6,544 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $6,510 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $6,552 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $6,456 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $6,166 | $150,100 | $62,400 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map