2 Parkview Dr Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $197,092 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Parkview Dr, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $220,523, approximately $136 per square foot. 2 Parkview Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hill Farm Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Baker Russell L and Baker Penny
Bought by
Bailey Thomas Alton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,775
Outstanding Balance
$96,021
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Bought by
Baker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Thomas Alton | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Baker | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Thomas Alton | $138,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $33,202 | $5,720 | $27,482 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $33,202 | $5,720 | $27,482 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $33,202 | $5,720 | $27,482 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $33,202 | $5,720 | $27,482 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $27,610 | $4,400 | $23,210 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $27,610 | $4,400 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $27,610 | $4,400 | $23,210 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $27,610 | $4,400 | $23,210 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $27,610 | $4,400 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $27,160 | $4,400 | $22,760 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $27,160 | $4,400 | $22,760 |
| 2014 | $975 | $27,160 | $4,400 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map