6 Park Dr Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $219,035 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Park Dr, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $260,759, approximately $136 per square foot. 6 Park Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hill Farm Elementary School, Arkansas Christian Academy, and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Eason Charles Winburn and Eason Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Eason Charles Winburn and Eason Carolyn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Bryant Commercial Llc
Bought by
Arkansas Motel Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,161,840
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Bought by
Eason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eason Charles Winburn | -- | None Available | |
| Arkansas Motel Properties Inc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Eason | $99,000 | -- | |
| Turner | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arkansas Motel Properties Inc | $1,161,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $36,376 | $6,200 | $30,176 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $36,376 | $6,200 | $30,176 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $36,376 | $6,200 | $30,176 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $36,376 | $6,200 | $30,176 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $31,510 | $6,200 | $25,310 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $31,510 | $6,200 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $31,510 | $6,200 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $31,510 | $6,200 | $25,310 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $31,510 | $6,200 | $25,310 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $31,490 | $6,200 | $25,290 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $31,490 | $6,200 | $25,290 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $29,640 | $6,200 | $23,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map