7 Park Dr Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $164,725 - $206,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Park Dr, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $193,931, approximately $140 per square foot. 7 Park Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hill Farm Elementary School, Arkansas Christian Academy, and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Mallory Martin D and Mallory Mary Jane
Bought by
Martin And Mary Mallory Living Trust and Mallory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Busbea William H
Bought by
Mallory Martin D and Mallory Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,537
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Bought by
Busbea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Bought by
Busbea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin And Mary Mallory Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mallory Martin D | $118,000 | -- | |
| Busbea | -- | -- | |
| Busbea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mallory Martin D | $120,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $26,753 | $6,200 | $20,553 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $26,753 | $6,200 | $20,553 |
| 2023 | $947 | $26,753 | $6,200 | $20,553 |
| 2022 | $906 | $26,753 | $6,200 | $20,553 |
| 2021 | $796 | $22,350 | $6,200 | $16,150 |
| 2020 | $796 | $22,350 | $6,200 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $796 | $22,350 | $6,200 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $821 | $22,350 | $6,200 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $821 | $22,350 | $6,200 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $22,310 | $6,200 | $16,110 |
| 2015 | $739 | $22,310 | $6,200 | $16,110 |
| 2014 | $739 | $22,310 | $6,200 | $16,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map