7 Parkview Dr Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $237,195 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Parkview Dr, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $276,299, approximately $110 per square foot. 7 Parkview Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hill Farm Elementary School, Arkansas Christian Academy, and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Bought by
Cutler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Bought by
Cutler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Cutler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cutler Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cutler | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $39,619 | $5,720 | $33,899 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $39,619 | $5,720 | $33,899 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $39,619 | $5,720 | $33,899 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $39,619 | $5,720 | $33,899 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $33,480 | $4,400 | $29,080 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $33,480 | $4,400 | $29,080 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $33,480 | $4,400 | $29,080 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $33,480 | $4,400 | $29,080 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $33,480 | $4,400 | $29,080 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $32,590 | $4,400 | $28,190 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $32,590 | $4,400 | $28,190 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $32,590 | $4,400 | $28,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map