2 Patrick Henry Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Patrick Henry Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $243,002, approximately $178 per square foot. 2 Patrick Henry Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Repolle Damian I and Repolle Carolyn M
Bought by
Aziz Nisar Nazir J and Aziz Nisar Farida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,240
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Hall Thomas E and Hall Patricia G
Bought by
Repolle Damian I and Repolle Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aziz Nisar Nazir J | $114,990 | Transnation Title | |
| Repolle Damian I | $78,671 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aziz Nisar Nazir J | $109,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Repolle Damian I | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $215,900 | $75,700 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $438 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $41,500 | $4,600 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map