2 Paul Rd Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $236,521 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Paul Rd, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $306,130, approximately $282 per square foot. 2 Paul Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2003
Sold by
Caron Michele A
Bought by
Faust Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Caron Michael R and Caron Michele A
Bought by
Caron Michele A and Faust Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faust Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Caron Michele A | -- | Federation Title Agency Inc | |
| Caron Michael R | -- | Federation Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caron Michael R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $127,600 | $52,700 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map