NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,250,000 - $3,049,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,352 Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2017

Last sale price $1,150,000 $489 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,368 / mo

303 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pond View
  • Deck
  • Patio
  • 4.5 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2017

Happily and privately located a short distance from Menemsha, sits this well maintained colonial home. Wonderful outdoor space as well with spacious decks, open yard area and an abundance of property. Overlooking Turtle Cove Pond. Open kitchen space with new appliances and updated countertops. A formal dining area and additional breakfast nook all enjoying views of the backyard meadow and stonewalls. The second floor of this home offers 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom, plus a very spacious room that can be used as a family room/game room/bunk room. The unfinished walk out basement is another attribute that could provide great living or gathering area. A great home with lots of space for everyone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julianna Flanders

Flanders Real Estate Listed on: 06/02/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Fyler

SplitRock Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,787

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 4.5 Acre Lot

Property Views

  • Pond
  • Pasture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,352 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Washer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6-3
  • $636,200 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,787

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Frontage: None
  • Lot Features: Large grassy yard, mature perennials, open meadows
  • LotSizeAcres: 4.5
  • View: Pond, Pasture
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 714
  • Building Area Total: 2352
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • reviewed: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stove: Gas, Washer: YES
  • Has Basement: Full walkout basement, storage rooms and large open space, could be easily finished off.
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 2 wood stoves
  • Flooring: wood floors throughout
  • Interior Amenities: Ins,OSh,WdStove, Floor 1: Open living dining kitchen area. One bedroom and a full bathroom. Access to deck areas., Floor 2: 3 bedrooms, one full bathroom, plus an oversized room perfect for overflow guests, larger living area etc. Also, there is a spacious unfinished attic space above.

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, PubBch, WViews
  • Foundation Details: Poured concrete
  • Other Structures: Small shed with separate driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 196020
  • Zoning: RES

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2787.14
  • Tax Lot: 6-3
  • Tax Map Number: 13
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 636200
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2016
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Chippari Vincent and Mcqueen-Chippari Deneen
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-8%
Current Estimated Value
$2,630,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,480,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$870,000
Outstanding Balance
$710,310
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,919,975

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Page Charles
Bought by
Nagengast Robert and Nagengast Messier-Nagengast D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pepperbush Holdings Ll $1,150,000 --
Nagengast Robert $174,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pepperbush Holdings Ll $870,000
Previous Owner Nagengast Robert $154,000
Previous Owner Nagengast Robert $30,232
Previous Owner Nagengast Robert $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Sold $1,150,000 -8.0% $489 / Sq Ft
04/01/2017 04/01/17 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $531 / Sq Ft
Source: LINK (Vineyard)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,074 $1,810,800 $999,600 $811,200
2024 $3,669 $1,730,600 $956,100 $774,500
2023 $3,506 $1,333,200 $735,400 $597,800
2022 $3,500 $1,241,200 $726,800 $514,400
2021 $4,862 $1,161,900 $726,800 $435,100
2020 $3,274 $1,144,600 $712,500 $432,100
2019 $3,144 $1,091,800 $712,500 $379,300
2018 $3,002 $1,091,800 $712,500 $379,300
2017 $2,714 $1,012,600 $636,200 $376,400
2016 $2,737 $1,009,800 $636,200 $373,600
2015 $2,667 $1,014,200 $636,200 $378,000
2014 $2,644 $1,066,000 $669,900 $396,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: LINK (Vineyard)

MLS Number: 30373

APN: CHIL-000013-000006-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.