2 Pepperbush Ln Glastonbury, CT 06033
Addison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pepperbush Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $307,889, approximately $267 per square foot. 2 Pepperbush Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Naubuc School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Milestone Dev
Bought by
Vacquez Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,440
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$298,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacquez Ronald | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vacquez Ronald | $10,000 | |
| Open | Vacquez Ronald | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |