Landlord's Agent in 2021
Shiva Ommi
Shiva Ommi
(949) 887-6737
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,647,243 - $1,806,000
Gorgeous rare corner lot home in tranquil Quail Hill! Near a park, association amenities, hiking and the award-winning Alderwood school. Hardwood flooring, 2 car garage with direct access, formal living room with a beautiful fireplace and plenty of sunlight. The kitchen features elegant granite counters, center island, 5 burner cook top, stainless steel appliances and a pantry. The dining room has a view of the private enclosed patio. The open and airy master bedroom suite boasts french doors with a wrap-around balcony. The master suite bath has dual sinks, a vanity, soaking tub, brand new separate shower and a walk-in closet. Other features include recessed lighting, security system, surround sound, in, huge storage closet and upstairs laundry room. Association amenities include pool, spa, tennis courts and exercise room. A short drive to the magnificent Spectrum shopping center and beautiful Laguna Beach.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happy Family Llc | $670,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Lew Warren Y | $546,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lew Warren Y | $436,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Rented | $39,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | For Rent | $39,900 | +1008.3% | -- |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Rented | $3,600 | -2.7% | -- |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2020 07/18/20 | For Rent | $3,700 | +5.7% | -- |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Rented | $3,500 | -2.8% | -- |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | For Rent | $3,600 | -2.3% | -- |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Rented | $3,683 | -0.2% | -- |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Price Changed | $3,690 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | For Rent | $3,690 | +59.1% | -- |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Rented | $2,320 | -37.1% | -- |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Price Changed | $3,690 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | For Rent | $3,800 | -5.0% | -- |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Rented | $4,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 10/14/2017 10/14/17 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/17/2015 10/17/15 | Rented | $3,800 | +1.3% | -- |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Rent | $3,750 | +14.0% | -- |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Rented | $3,290 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | For Rent | $3,290 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,400 | $858,384 | $580,508 | $277,876 |
| 2024 | $11,400 | $841,553 | $569,125 | $272,428 |
| 2023 | $11,202 | $825,052 | $557,965 | $267,087 |
| 2022 | $10,995 | $808,875 | $547,025 | $261,850 |
| 2021 | $10,831 | $793,015 | $536,299 | $256,716 |
| 2020 | $10,731 | $784,884 | $530,800 | $254,084 |
| 2019 | $10,552 | $769,495 | $520,393 | $249,102 |
| 2018 | $10,373 | $754,407 | $510,189 | $244,218 |
| 2017 | $10,197 | $739,615 | $500,185 | $239,430 |
| 2016 | $10,021 | $725,113 | $490,377 | $234,736 |
| 2015 | $9,819 | $714,222 | $483,011 | $231,211 |
| 2014 | $9,901 | $700,232 | $473,550 | $226,682 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Shiva Ommi
Shiva Ommi
(949) 887-6737
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sean Rohani
Shiva Ommi
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Milica Markovic
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(949) 644-6200
12 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rachel Vandermeid
Coldwell Banker Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shandiz Afshar
Coastline Properties
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tony Hardy
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NP21159790
APN: 931-683-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.