2 Pepperidge Ct Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $579,018 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Pepperidge Ct, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $593,505, approximately $494 per square foot. 2 Pepperidge Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Villafane Miguel A
Bought by
Bernal Luis G and Ulloa-Maldonado Felix R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,912
Outstanding Balance
$482,318
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Villafane Miguel and Villafane Ann Marie
Bought by
Villafane Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Luis G | $511,000 | None Available | |
| Bernal Luis G | $511,000 | None Available | |
| Villafane Miguel Angel | $149,500 | None Available | |