2 Peroly Ct Oakland, CA 94601
Meadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Peroly Ct, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $546,784, approximately $273 per square foot. 2 Peroly Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Manzanita Community School, Manzanita Seed Elementary School, and United For Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Lankford Lavette and Lankford Trecine
Bought by
Lankford Twila L and Lankford Twila Mceachin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Lankford Twila L
Bought by
Lankford Twila L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Lankford Trecine Lamont
Bought by
Lankford Lavette and Lankford Lavette Deatra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Lankford James Willie and Lankford Lavette Deatra
Bought by
Lankford Twila L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lankford Twila L | -- | None Available | |
| Lankford Twila L | -- | None Available | |
| Lankford Lavette | -- | None Available | |
| Lankford Twila L | $192,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lankford Twila L | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $349,791 | $106,628 | $243,163 |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $342,934 | $104,538 | $238,396 |
| 2023 | $7,876 | $336,210 | $102,488 | $233,722 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $329,619 | $100,479 | $229,140 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $323,157 | $98,509 | $224,648 |
| 2020 | $15,845 | $319,846 | $97,500 | $222,346 |
| 2019 | $11,443 | $313,575 | $95,588 | $217,987 |
| 2018 | $6,418 | $307,426 | $93,714 | $213,712 |
| 2017 | $6,195 | $301,398 | $91,876 | $209,522 |
| 2016 | $5,603 | $295,489 | $90,075 | $205,414 |
| 2015 | $5,623 | $291,050 | $88,722 | $202,328 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map