2 Philip Ct Claymont, DE 19703
Estimated Value: $342,278 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Philip Ct, Claymont, DE 19703 and is currently estimated at $390,070, approximately $331 per square foot. 2 Philip Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Maple Lane Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Brown Catherine E
Bought by
Houck Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houck Thomas | $225,000 | Global Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $330,100 | $73,100 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $319 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $153 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $66,600 | $13,600 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map